United Kingdom
GMT
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Witham, United Kingdom is 6:30 pm18:30 in Pershotravensk, Ukraine

Witham to Pershotravensk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Witham which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pershotravensk

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Witham, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Pershotravensk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Witham, United Kingdom / 6:30 pm18:30 Pershotravensk, Ukraine

Witham, United Kingdom Pershotravensk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Witham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Witham Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
wytham, ویتهام
Population
25,353
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Pershotravensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pershotravensk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Perchotravensk, Pershotravens'k, Pershotravensk, Shakhtars'ke, Shakhtarske, Першотравенск, Першотравенськ, Шахтарське
Population
28,178
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 36° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380