United Kingdom
GMT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Worcester Park, United Kingdom is 3:30 pm15:30 in Eisen, South Korea

Worcester Park to Eisen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Worcester Park which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Eisen

6:30 am06:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Worcester Park, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Eisen, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Worcester Park, United Kingdom / 3:30 pm15:30 Eisen, South Korea

Worcester Park, United Kingdom Eisen, South Korea
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Worcester Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Worcester Park Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Old Malden, Worcester Park
Population
16,031
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Eisen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Eisen Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Eisen, Eishu, Eishū, Yeongju, Yongju, Yŏngju, yeongju, 영주
Population
84,625
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' N Latitude / 128° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82