United Kingdom
BST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Yate, United Kingdom is 12:00 am00:00 in Shibirghan, Afghanistan

Yate to Shibirghan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Yate which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Shibirghan

8:30 pm20:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Yate, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Shibirghan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Yate, United Kingdom / 12:00 am00:00 Shibirghan, Afghanistan

Yate, United Kingdom Shibirghan, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Yate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Yate Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
yath, یاته
Population
34,406
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Shibirghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shibirghan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Markaz-e Wilayat-e Shibirghan, Markaz-e Wilāyat-e Shibirghan, Seberghan, Sebeṟghān, Shahr-e Sheberghan, Shahr-e Sheberghān, Shayurgan, Shebergan, Sheberghan, Sheberghān, Sheberkhan, Shefrogan, Shibarghan, Shibarghān, Shibergan, Shibirghan, Shibirghān, mrkz wlayt shbrghan, shbrghan, shbrghn, Шеберган, شبرغان, شبرغن, مرکز ولايت شبرغان
Population
55,641
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 65° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93