BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Yate, United Kingdom is 5:00 pm17:00 in Jaltepec, Mexico

Yate to Jaltepec call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yate which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Jaltepec

11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Yate, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jaltepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Yate, United Kingdom / 5:00 pm17:00 Jaltepec, Mexico

Yate, United Kingdom Jaltepec, Mexico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yate Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
yath, یاته
Population
34,406
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Jaltepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaltepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jaltepec
Population
6,431
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 06' N Latitude / 98° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52