United Kingdom
BST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 8 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Yate, United Kingdom is 7:00 am07:00 in Hwangju-up, North Korea

Yate to Hwangju-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Yate which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Hwangju-up

11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Yate, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwangju-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Yate, United Kingdom / 7:00 am07:00 Hwangju-up, North Korea

Yate, United Kingdom Hwangju-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Yate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Yate Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
yath, یاته
Population
34,406
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Hwangju-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwangju-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hwangju, Hwangju-up, Hwangju-ŭp, Koshu, Koshyu, Kosyu, Kōshū, Kōsyū, hwangjueub, 황주읍
Population
35,641
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 125° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850