United Kingdom
BST
CIHST
Cook Islands Half Summer Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Cook Islands Half Summer Time
11:30 am11:30 in Yate, United Kingdom is 1:00 am01:00 in CIHST

Yate to CIHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Yate which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in CIHST

11:30 am11:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Yate, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 Cook Islands Half Summer Time (CIHST). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Yate, United Kingdom / 1:00 am01:00 CIHST

Yate, United Kingdom CIHST
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Yate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Yate Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
yath, یاته
Population
34,406
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Cook Islands Half Summer Time

Offset: CIHST is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CIHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.