United Kingdom
BST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

BST (British Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Yate, United Kingdom is 11:00 am11:00 in Keller, TX, USA

Yate to Keller call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Yate which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Keller

5:00 pm17:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Yate, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Keller, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Yate, United Kingdom / 11:00 am11:00 Keller, TX, USA

Yate, United Kingdom Keller, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Yate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Yate Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
yath, یاته
Population
34,406
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

Keller Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Keller Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Keller, Келлер
Population
45,758
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 97° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1