United Kingdom
GMT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Yate, United Kingdom is 8:00 am08:00 in El Cafetal, Venezuela

Yate to El Cafetal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Yate which corresponds to 8am-2pm in El Cafetal

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Yate, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (El Cafetal, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Yate, United Kingdom / 8:00 am08:00 El Cafetal, Venezuela

Yate, United Kingdom El Cafetal, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Yate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yate Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
yath, یاته
Population
34,406
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 2° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44

El Cafetal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Cafetal Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
El Cafetal
Population
80,029
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 27' N Latitude / 66° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58