Uruguay
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Carmelo, Uruguay is 1:00 pm13:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia

Carmelo to Nizhniy Lomov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Carmelo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov

7:00 am07:00 (Carmelo, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Carmelo, Uruguay / 1:00 pm13:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia

Carmelo, Uruguay Nizhniy Lomov, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Carmelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carmelo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Carmelo, Karmelas, Karmelo, Las Viboras, Las Víboras, ka mei luo, karmlw arwgwyh, Кармело, Կարմելո, کارملو، اروگوئه, კარმელო, 卡梅洛
Population
16,921
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' S Latitude / 58° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7