Uruguay
-03
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Guichon, Uruguay is 11:30 am11:30 in Faraskur, Egypt

Guichon to Faraskur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Guichon which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Faraskur

6:30 am06:30 (Guichon, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Faraskur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Guichon, Uruguay / 11:30 am11:30 Faraskur, Egypt

Guichon, Uruguay Faraskur, Egypt
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Guichon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guichon Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Guichon, Guichón
Population
5,051
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' S Latitude / 57° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Faraskur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Faraskur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Faraskur, Faraskûr, Fariskur, Fâriskûr, Fāraskūr, Fāriskūr, farskwr, فارسكور
Population
58,284
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 31° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20