Uruguay
-03
MYT
Malaysia Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind Malaysia Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Mercedes, Uruguay is 5:30 am05:30 in MYT

Mercedes to MYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Mercedes which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in MYT

6:30 pm18:30 (Mercedes, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Malaysia Time (MYT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Mercedes, Uruguay / 5:30 am05:30 MYT

Mercedes, Uruguay MYT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mercedes Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Mercedes, Mercedes, Mersedes, Mersedesas, mei sai de si, meleusedeseu, mersedesa, mersedesi, merusedesu, mrsds arwgwyh, Μερσέδες, Мерседес, Մերսեդես, مرسدس، اروگوئه, میرسیدیس، یوراگوئے, মের্সেদেস, მერსედესი, メルセデス, 梅塞德斯, 메르세데스
Population
42,359
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' S Latitude / 58° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Malaysia Time

Offset: MYT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MYT Time Zone Geo Map
MYT timezone map

MYT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for MYT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time