MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Mercedes, Uruguay is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kantyshevo, Russia

Mercedes to Kantyshevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mercedes which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kantyshevo

11:30 am11:30 (Mercedes, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kantyshevo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Mercedes, Uruguay / 5:30 pm17:30 Kantyshevo, Russia

Mercedes, Uruguay Kantyshevo, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mercedes Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Mercedes, Mercedes, Mersedes, Mersedesas, mei sai de si, meleusedeseu, mersedesa, mersedesi, merusedesu, mrsds arwgwyh, Μερσέδες, Мерседес, Մերսեդես, مرسدس، اروگوئه, میرسیدیس، یوراگوئے, মের্সেদেস, მერსედესი, メルセデス, 梅塞德斯, 메르세데스
Population
42,359
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' S Latitude / 58° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Kantyshevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kantyshevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kantyshevo, Kantysjevo, Nartovo, Nartovskoya, Кантышево
Population
17,363
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 44° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7