Uruguay
-03
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Mercedes, Uruguay is 3:00 pm15:00 in YDT

Mercedes to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Mercedes which corresponds to 8am-2pm in YDT

7:00 pm19:00 (Mercedes, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Mercedes, Uruguay / 3:00 pm15:00 YDT

Mercedes, Uruguay YDT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mercedes Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Mercedes, Mercedes, Mersedes, Mersedesas, mei sai de si, meleusedeseu, mersedesa, mersedesi, merusedesu, mrsds arwgwyh, Μερσέδες, Мерседес, Մերսեդես, مرسدس، اروگوئه, میرسیدیس، یوراگوئے, মের্সেদেস, მერსედესი, メルセデス, 梅塞德斯, 메르세데스
Population
42,359
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' S Latitude / 58° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598