SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Salto, Uruguay is 8:00 am08:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Salto to Jan Kempdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Salto which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp

3:00 am03:00 (Salto, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Salto, Uruguay / 8:00 am08:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa

Salto, Uruguay Jan Kempdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Salto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salto Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad del Salto, STY, Sal'to, Salta, Saltas, Salto, sa er tuo, sal to, salato, salto, saltw arwgwyh, saltw awrwghway, saruto, sltw, Салто, Сальто, Սալտո, סלטו, سالتو، أوروغواي, سالتو، اروگوئه, سالتو، یوراگوئے, साल्तो, সালতো, ซัลโต, სალტო, サルト, 萨尔托, 살토
Population
99,823
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' S Latitude / 57° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27