Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Tacuarembo, Uruguay is 8:30 am08:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China

Tacuarembo to Xin'an Chengguanzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tacuarembo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen

9:30 pm21:30 (Tacuarembo, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tacuarembo, Uruguay / 8:30 am08:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China

Tacuarembo, Uruguay Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tacuarembo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tacuarembo Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
San Fructuoso, TAW, Tacuarembo, Tacuarembó, Takuarembo, Villa de San Fructuoso, Villa de Tacuarembo, ta kua lun bo, takkuvarimpo, takuarenbo, takwalembo, takwarmbw, takwarymbw, Такуарембо, Տակուարեմբո, تاکوآرمبو, تاکواریمبو, தக்குவாறிம்போ, ტაკუარემბო, タクアレンボー, 塔夸伦博, 타콰렘보
Population
51,854
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' S Latitude / 55° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86