AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
GMT -5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands is 4:30 am04:30 in Sana, Peru

Charlotte Amalie to Sana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Charlotte Amalie which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sana

5:30 am05:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Sana, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands / 4:30 am04:30 Sana, Peru

Charlotte Amalie, US Virgin Islands Sana, Peru
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Charlotte Amalie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Charlotte Amalie Facts

Country
US Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Amalienborg, Amalienburg, Carlota Amalia, Carlotamalio, Charlotte Amalia, Charlotte Amalie, Charlotte Amalie pa Dei amerikanske Jomfruoyane, Charlotte Amalie på Dei amerikanske Jomfruøyane, Di Dorp, Dorp, Het Dorp, Saint Thomas, Saint Thomas City, Sanct Thomas, Sarlot Amali, Sarlote Amalija, Sarlotta Amaliya, Savan, Scharlotte Amelia, Sharlot Amali, Sharlota Amalija, Sharlota-Amalija, Sharlotta-Amalija, Tap House, Tap Hus, Taphuis, Taphus, Taphuus, Taphys, Tappus, Wirtshaus, Zapfhaus, charlxttxa mali, sarlata ameli, sharlwt amaly, srlwt ʼmʼly, syalleos-amallie, xia luo te a ma li ya, Ĉarlotamalio, Şarlotta Amaliya, Šarlotė Amalija, Σαρλότ Αμαλί, Шарлот Амали, Шарлота Амалия, Шарлота Амалија, Шарлота-Амалія, Шарлотта-Амалия, Шарлотта-Амалія, שרלוט אמאלי, شارلوت آمالی, شارلوت أمالي, شارلٹ ایملی, शार्लट आमेली, ชาร์ลอตต์อะมาลี, შარლოტა-ამალია, シャーロット・アマリー, 夏洛特阿马利亚, 샬럿아말리에
Population
20,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 64° 55' W Longitude

Sana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sana Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Sana, Saña, Zana, Zaña, Зана
Population
39,200
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 55' S Latitude / 79° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51