Utah, USA
MST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 18 hours behind AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Brigham City, UT, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in Hoppers Crossing, Australia

Brigham City to Hoppers Crossing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Brigham City which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in Hoppers Crossing

11:30 pm23:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Brigham City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Hoppers Crossing, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Brigham City, UT, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 Hoppers Crossing, Australia

Brigham City, UT, USA Hoppers Crossing, Australia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Brigham City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brigham City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
BMC, Box Elder, Brigam Siti, Brigham, Brigham City, bryghham syty, bryghm syty ywta, bu li ge mu cheng, Бригам Сити, بريغهام سيتي, بریگهم سیتی، یوتا, 布里格姆城
Population
18,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hoppers Crossing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoppers Crossing Facts

Country
Australia
Population
38,178
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 144° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61