Utah, USA
MST
China
CST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 15 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Brigham City, UT, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Xiantao, China

Brigham City to Xiantao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Brigham City which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Xiantao

12:00 am00:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Brigham City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiantao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Brigham City, UT, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Xiantao, China

Brigham City, UT, USA Xiantao, China
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Brigham City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brigham City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
BMC, Box Elder, Brigam Siti, Brigham, Brigham City, bryghham syty, bryghm syty ywta, bu li ge mu cheng, Бригам Сити, بريغهام سيتي, بریگهم سیتی، یوتا, 布里格姆城
Population
18,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Xiantao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiantao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-t'ao-chen, Hsien-t’ao-chen, Mianyang, Mien-yang, Mien-yang Hsien, Sientaochen, XTQ, Xiantao, Xiantaozhen
Population
239,406
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 113° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86