MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Brigham City, UT, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Halberstadt, Germany

Brigham City to Halberstadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Brigham City which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Halberstadt

5:00 pm17:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Brigham City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Halberstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Brigham City, UT, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Halberstadt, Germany

Brigham City, UT, USA Halberstadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Brigham City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brigham City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
BMC, Box Elder, Brigam Siti, Brigham, Brigham City, bryghham syty, bryghm syty ywta, bu li ge mu cheng, Бригам Сити, بريغهام سيتي, بریگهم سیتی، یوتا, 布里格姆城
Population
18,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Halberstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Halberstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gal'bershtat, Halberstadium, Halberstadt, Halberstatas, Halberštatas, Halverstidde, Khal'bershtadt, Khalbershhat, Khalbershtat, ha bo si ta te, halbrashtat, hlbrshtat, Гальберштат, Халберштат, Халберщат, Хальберштадт, הלברשטאט, هالبراشتات, هلبرشتات, 哈伯斯塔特
Population
39,729
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 53' N Latitude / 11° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49