MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Brigham City, UT, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Perumbavoor, India

Brigham City to Perumbavoor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Brigham City which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Perumbavoor

1:30 pm13:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Brigham City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Perumbavoor, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Brigham City, UT, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Perumbavoor, India

Brigham City, UT, USA Perumbavoor, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Brigham City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brigham City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
BMC, Box Elder, Brigam Siti, Brigham, Brigham City, bryghham syty, bryghm syty ywta, bu li ge mu cheng, Бригам Сити, بريغهام سيتي, بریگهم سیتی، یوتا, 布里格姆城
Population
18,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Perumbavoor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Perumbavoor Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
pei lu mu ba wo ao er, perumbabhura, perumbaraura, perumpavur, pyrwmbawwr, پیرومباوور, পেরুম্বৱূর, ପେରୁମ୍ବାଭୁର, பெரும்பாவூர், പെരുമ്പാവൂർ, 佩鲁姆巴沃奥尔
Population
26,550
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 06' N Latitude / 76° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91