Utah, USA
MST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 1 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Brigham City, UT, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Monterrey, Mexico

Brigham City to Monterrey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Brigham City which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Monterrey

12:00 pm12:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Brigham City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Monterrey, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Brigham City, UT, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Monterrey, Mexico

Brigham City, UT, USA Monterrey, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Brigham City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brigham City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
BMC, Box Elder, Brigam Siti, Brigham, Brigham City, bryghham syty, bryghm syty ywta, bu li ge mu cheng, Бригам Сити, بريغهام سيتي, بریگهم سیتی، یوتا, 布里格姆城
Population
18,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Monterrey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Monterrey Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
MTY, Mantehrehj, Mons Regis, Monterej, Monterejo, Monterejus, Monterey, Monterrei, Monterrej, Monterreja, Monterrey, Monterrey City, Monterrey i Nuevo Leon, Monterrey i Nuevo León, Monterėjus, Tlahtoantepec, Tlahtoāntepēc, mamtere, meng te lei, montelei, montere'i, monterei, mwntry, mwntryy, mwntyry, mxn terrey, Μοντερρέι, Мантэрэй, Монтерей, Монтереј, Монтеррей, Մոնտերեյ, מונטריי, مونتری, مونتيري, مونتےرئی, माँतेरे, ਮੋਂਤੇਰੇਈ, มอนเตร์เรย์, མཱོན་ཊི་རེ།, მონტერეი, モンテレイ, 蒙特雷, 몬테레이
Population
1,135,512
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 100° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52