MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Brigham City, UT, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Levoberezhnyy, Russia

Brigham City to Levoberezhnyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Brigham City which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Levoberezhnyy

10:30 pm22:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Brigham City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Levoberezhnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Brigham City, UT, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Levoberezhnyy, Russia

Brigham City, UT, USA Levoberezhnyy, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Brigham City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brigham City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
BMC, Box Elder, Brigam Siti, Brigham, Brigham City, bryghham syty, bryghm syty ywta, bu li ge mu cheng, Бригам Сити, بريغهام سيتي, بریگهم سیتی، یوتا, 布里格姆城
Population
18,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Levoberezhnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Levoberezhnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Aksin'ino, Aksinino, Aksin’ino, Levoberezhnyj, Levoberezhnyy, Аксиньино, Левобережный
Population
52,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 51' N Latitude / 37° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7