MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Brigham City, UT, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Yangju, South Korea

Brigham City to Yangju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Brigham City which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Yangju

5:00 pm17:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Brigham City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yangju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Brigham City, UT, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Yangju, South Korea

Brigham City, UT, USA Yangju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Brigham City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brigham City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
BMC, Box Elder, Brigam Siti, Brigham, Brigham City, bryghham syty, bryghm syty ywta, bu li ge mu cheng, Бригам Сити, بريغهام سيتي, بریگهم سیتی، یوتا, 布里格姆城
Population
18,752
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Jandzhu, Yangju-gun, yang zhou shi, yangju, yangjusi, yangjw, Янджу, یانگجو, 楊州市, 양주, 양주시
Population
179,923
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 49' N Latitude / 127° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82