Utah, USA
MDT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Cedar City, UT, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Alvand, Iran

Cedar City to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cedar City which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Alvand

12:30 am00:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Cedar City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Cedar City, UT, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Alvand, Iran

Cedar City, UT, USA Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Cedar City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cedar City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
CDC, Cedar City, Coal Creek, Sidar Siti, Sidar-Siti, Sidur Siti, sdarsyty ywta, shidashiti, sidara siti, sideositi, sydar syty, xue song cheng, Сидар Сити, Сидар-Сити, Сидър Сити, Сідар-Сіті, سدارسیتی، یوتا, سيدار سيتي, سیڈر سٹی، یوٹاہ, सीडार सिटी, シーダーシティ, 雪松城, 시더시티
Population
30,184
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 113° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98