MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Centerville, UT, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Zombo, Uganda

Centerville to Zombo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Centerville which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Zombo

9:30 am09:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Centerville, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Zombo, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Centerville, UT, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Zombo, Uganda

Centerville, UT, USA Zombo, Uganda
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Centerville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centerville Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Sentervil, Senturvil, sen te wei er, sntrfyl, sntrwyl ywta, Сентервил, Сентървил, سنترفيل, سنترویل، یوتا, سینٹرویل، یوٹاہ, 森特维尔
Population
16,877
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 111° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Zombo Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 30' N Latitude / 30° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256