MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Clearfield, UT, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Kampungraja, Indonesia

Clearfield to Kampungraja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Clearfield which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kampungraja

1:00 am01:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Clearfield, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kampungraja, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Clearfield, UT, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Kampungraja, Indonesia

Clearfield, UT, USA Kampungraja, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Clearfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clearfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Klirfild, Kliurfijld, ke li er fei er, klyrfyld, klyrfyld ywta, Клирфилд, Клиърфийлд, كليرفيلد, کلیئرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ, کلیرفیلد، یوتا, 克利尔菲尔
Population
30,653
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 112° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kampungraja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kampungraja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kampungraja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62