MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of East Greenland Time
3:30 am03:30 in Draper, UT, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in EGT

Draper to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Draper which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in EGT

3:30 am03:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Draper, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Draper, UT, USA / 8:30 am08:30 EGT

Draper, UT, USA EGT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Draper Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Draper Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Draper, Drejper, Drejpur, South Willow Creek, de lei po, deuleipeo, drabr, drapr ywta, Дрейпър, Дрејпер, درابر, دراپر، یوتا, ڈریپر، یوٹاہ, 德雷珀, 드레이퍼
Population
46,774
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 111° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1