Utah, USA
MDT
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind AST (Armenia Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Farmington, UT, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Armavir, Armenia

Farmington to Armavir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Farmington which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Armavir

11:30 pm23:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Farmington, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Armavir, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Farmington, UT, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Armavir, Armenia

Farmington, UT, USA Armavir, Armenia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Farmington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmington Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Farmington, Farmingtun, Millers Settlement, fa ming dun, farmnghtwn, farmyngtwn ywta, Фармингтон, Фармингтън, فارمنغتون, فارمنگٹن، یوٹاہ, فارمینگتون، یوتا, 法明顿
Population
22,566
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Armavir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Armavir Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Armavir, Armaviras, Armaviro, Armawir, Armawîr, Hoktemberyan, Oktember, Oktemberyan, Sardar-Abad, Sardarapat, Sərdarabad, a er ma wei er, aleumabileu, armaviri, armawyr, arumavu~iru, Армавир, Армавір, Октембер, Արմավիր, آرماویر, არმავირი, アルマヴィル, 阿爾馬維爾, 아르마비르
Population
25,963
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 44° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374