Utah, USA
MDT
India
IST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Farmington, UT, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Bikramganj, India

Farmington to Bikramganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Farmington which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bikramganj

9:30 pm21:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Farmington, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bikramganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Farmington, UT, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Bikramganj, India

Farmington, UT, USA Bikramganj, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Farmington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmington Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Farmington, Farmingtun, Millers Settlement, fa ming dun, farmnghtwn, farmyngtwn ywta, Фармингтон, Фармингтън, فارمنغتون, فارمنگٹن، یوٹاہ, فارمینگتون، یوتا, 法明顿
Population
22,566
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bikramganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bikramganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bikramganj
Population
42,626
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 12' N Latitude / 84° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91