Utah, USA
MDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Farmington, UT, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Chigasaki, Japan

Farmington to Chigasaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Farmington which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Chigasaki

12:00 pm12:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Farmington, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Chigasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Farmington, UT, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Chigasaki, Japan

Farmington, UT, USA Chigasaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Farmington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmington Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Farmington, Farmingtun, Millers Settlement, fa ming dun, farmnghtwn, farmyngtwn ywta, Фармингтон, Фармингтън, فارمنغتون, فارمنگٹن، یوٹاہ, فارمینگتون، یوتا, 法明顿
Population
22,566
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 58' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chigasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chigasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Chigaraki, Chigasaki, Cigasakis, Tigasaki, Tigasaki-chhi, Tigasaki-chhī, chi nga saki, chygasaky kanagawa, jigasaki si, mao qi shi, maoke qi, mao~ke qi, mao~ke qi shi, tshyghasaky, Čigasakis, Тигасаки, Тіґасакі, Чигасаки, تشيغاساكي, چیگاساکی، کاناگاوا, ชิงะซะกิ, 茅ケ崎, 茅ヶ崎, 茅ヶ崎市, 茅崎市, 지가사키 시
Population
231,657
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 139° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81