Utah, USA
MDT
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Hurricane, UT, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Wola, Poland

Hurricane to Wola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hurricane which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Wola

10:30 am10:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Hurricane, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wola, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Hurricane, UT, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Wola, Poland

Hurricane, UT, USA Wola, Poland
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Hurricane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hurricane Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Kharikejn, Khurikejn, ha li ken, harykn ywta, hwrykan, Харикејн, Хърикейн, هاریکن، یوتا, هوريكان, 哈里肯
Population
15,501
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 113° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Wola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wola Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Volja, Воля
Population
143,996
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 20° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48