MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -9:30 GMT
4:00 pm16:00 in Kearns, UT, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in -9:30

Kearns to -9:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kearns which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in -9:30

4:00 pm16:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Kearns, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Kearns, UT, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 -9:30

Kearns, UT, USA -9:30
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kearns Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kearns Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Kerns, Кернс
Population
35,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 111° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1