MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
HAR
Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
GMT -6

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
7:30 pm19:30 in Kearns, UT, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in HAR

Kearns to HAR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kearns which corresponds to 8am-6pm in HAR

7:30 pm19:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Kearns, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Heure Avancée des Rocheuses (HAR). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kearns, UT, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 HAR

Kearns, UT, USA HAR
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kearns Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kearns Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Kerns, Кернс
Population
35,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 111° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1