MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Kearns, UT, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Kalghatgi, India

Kearns to Kalghatgi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Kearns which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kalghatgi

3:00 pm15:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Kearns, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kalghatgi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kearns, UT, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Kalghatgi, India

Kearns, UT, USA Kalghatgi, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Kearns Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kearns Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Kerns, Кернс
Population
35,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 111° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kalghatgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalghatgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalghatgi
Population
15,428
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 10' N Latitude / 74° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91