MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
TKT
Tokelau Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 19 hours behind of Tokelau Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Kearns, UT, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in TKT

Kearns to TKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Kearns which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in TKT

5:00 pm17:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Kearns, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Tokelau Time (TKT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Kearns, UT, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 TKT

Kearns, UT, USA TKT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kearns Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kearns Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Kerns, Кернс
Population
35,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 111° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1