MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Kearns, UT, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in Msaken, Tunisia

Kearns to Msaken call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kearns which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Msaken

6:00 am06:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Kearns, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Msaken, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 am06:00 Kearns, UT, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 Msaken, Tunisia

Kearns, UT, USA Msaken, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kearns Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kearns Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Kerns, Кернс
Population
35,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 111° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Msaken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Msaken Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
M'saken, Masakin, Masākin, Msaken, Msaker, msakn, Мсакен, مساكن
Population
64,563
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 10° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216