Utah, USA
MST
Azerbaijan
+04

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 11 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Logan, UT, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan

Logan to Amirdzhan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Logan which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Amirdzhan

3:30 pm15:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Logan, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Logan, UT, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan

Logan, UT, USA Amirdzhan, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Logan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Logan Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
LGU, Logan, Lougan, luo gen, lwgan ywta, lwghan, rogan, Логан, Лоуган, لوغان, لوگان، یوتا, لوگن، یوٹاہ, ローガン, 洛根
Population
50,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 111° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Amirdzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amirdzhan Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Amirabdzhan, Amiradzhan, Amiradzhany, Amircan, Amirdzhan, Əmircan
Population
26,798
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 49° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994