Utah, USA
MDT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Logan, UT, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Belabo, Cameroon

Logan to Belabo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Logan which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Belabo

5:00 am05:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Logan, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Belabo, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 Logan, UT, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Belabo, Cameroon

Logan, UT, USA Belabo, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Logan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Logan Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
LGU, Logan, Lougan, luo gen, lwgan ywta, lwghan, rogan, Логан, Лоуган, لوغان, لوگان، یوتا, لوگن، یوٹاہ, ローガン, 洛根
Population
50,371
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 111° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Belabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Belabo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Belabo, Bélabo, Белабо
Population
22,553
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 13° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237