Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Midvale, UT, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil

Midvale to Sao Lourenco da Mata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Midvale which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sao Lourenco da Mata

6:30 am06:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Midvale, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Midvale, UT, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil

Midvale, UT, USA Sao Lourenco da Mata, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Midvale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Midvale Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Bingham Junction, East Jordan, Midvale, Midvejl, mi de wa er, mydfal, mydwyl ywta, Мидвейл, Мидвејл, ميدفال, مڈویل، یوٹاہ, میدویل، یوتا, 米德瓦尔
Population
32,613
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sao Lourenco da Mata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Lourenco da Mata Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Мата
Population
88,416
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' S Latitude / 35° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55