Utah, USA
MST
Canada
EST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Midvale, UT, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Brampton, Canada

Midvale to Brampton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Midvale which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Brampton

10:30 am10:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Midvale, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Brampton, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Midvale, UT, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Brampton, Canada

Midvale, UT, USA Brampton, Canada
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Midvale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Midvale Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Bingham Junction, East Jordan, Midvale, Midvejl, mi de wa er, mydfal, mydwyl ywta, Мидвейл, Мидвејл, ميدفال, مڈویل، یوٹاہ, میدویل، یوتا, 米德瓦尔
Population
32,613
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brampton Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Brampton, Bramptonas, Bramptono, Bramptun, XPN, baraimpatana, beulaemteon, braimpatana, brambtwn, bramptan, bramtana, bremptana, brmptwn antaryw, bu lan pu dun, buranputon, piramptan, Брамптон, Брамптън, برامبتون, برامپٹن، انٹاریو, برمپتون، انتاریو, بریمپٹن, ब्राम्टन, ब्रैंपटन, ਬਰੈਂਪਟਨ, બ્રેમ્પ્ટન, பிராம்ப்டன், బ్రాంప్టన్, ബ്രംപ്ടൺ, බ්‍රැම්ටන්, ブランプトン, 布兰普顿, 브램턴
Population
433,806
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 41' N Latitude / 79° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1