Utah, USA
MST
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 10 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Midvale, UT, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Lugulu, Kenya

Midvale to Lugulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Midvale which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Lugulu

10:30 am10:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Midvale, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Lugulu, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Midvale, UT, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Lugulu, Kenya

Midvale, UT, USA Lugulu, Kenya
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Midvale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Midvale Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Bingham Junction, East Jordan, Midvale, Midvejl, mi de wa er, mydfal, mydwyl ywta, Мидвейл, Мидвејл, ميدفال, مڈویل، یوٹاہ, میدویل، یوتا, 米德瓦尔
Population
32,613
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lugulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Lugulu Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Busia, Lugulu
Population
40,894
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 23' N Latitude / 34° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254