Utah, USA
MDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Millcreek, UT, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kutoarjo, Indonesia

Millcreek to Kutoarjo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Millcreek which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kutoarjo

8:00 am08:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Millcreek, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kutoarjo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Millcreek, UT, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Kutoarjo, Indonesia

Millcreek, UT, USA Kutoarjo, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Millcreek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Millcreek Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Milkrik, Милкрик, میل‌کریک، یوتا
Population
62,139
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 111° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kutoarjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kutoarjo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koeta'ardja, Koeta’ardja, Koetoardjo, Kutoardjo, Kutoarjo
Population
31,352
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 109° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62