Utah, USA
MDT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Payson, UT, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Mekhe, Senegal

Payson to Mekhe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Payson which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mekhe

10:30 pm22:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Payson, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Mekhe, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Payson, UT, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Mekhe, Senegal

Payson, UT, USA Mekhe, Senegal
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Payson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Payson Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Pejson, Pejsun, bayswn, cha mao sheng, peiseun, pyswn ywta, pyyswn, Пейсън, Пејсон, פייסון, بايسون, پیسون، یوتا, 查懋声, 페이슨
Population
19,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 111° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mekhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Mekhe Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Mecke, Meckhe, Meckhé, Mecké, Meke, Mekhe, Mekke, Mekké, Mékhé, Méké
Population
19,242
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 16° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221