Utah, USA
MST
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 9 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Payson, UT, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Pavlohrad, Ukraine

Payson to Pavlohrad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Payson which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Pavlohrad

1:00 am01:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Payson, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Pavlohrad, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Payson, UT, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Pavlohrad, Ukraine

Payson, UT, USA Pavlohrad, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Payson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Payson Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Pejson, Pejsun, bayswn, cha mao sheng, peiseun, pyswn ywta, pyyswn, Пейсън, Пејсон, פייסון, بايسون, پیسون، یوتا, 查懋声, 페이슨
Population
19,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 111° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pavlohrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pavlohrad Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Paulagrad, Pavlograd, Pavlohrad, Pavlohrada, Pavlohradas, Pawlohrad, Pawłohrad, ba fu luo ge lei, pabeulloheuladeu, paurofurado, pawlwhrad, Павлоград, Паўлаград, Պավլոգրադ, פאבלוהראד, پاولوهراد, პავლოგრადი, パウロフラード, 巴甫洛格勒, 파블로흐라드
Population
105,238
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 35° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380