Utah, USA
MDT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in Payson, UT, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Hoa Binh, Vietnam

Payson to Hoa Binh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Payson which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hoa Binh

11:30 pm23:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Payson, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Hoa Binh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Payson, UT, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Hoa Binh, Vietnam

Payson, UT, USA Hoa Binh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Payson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Payson Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Pejson, Pejsun, bayswn, cha mao sheng, peiseun, pyswn ywta, pyyswn, Пейсън, Пејсон, פייסון, بايسون, پیسون، یوتا, 查懋声, 페이슨
Population
19,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 111° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hoa Binh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoa Binh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Hao Binh, Hoa Bin, Hoa Binh, Hòa Bình, Thanh Pho Hoa Binh, Thành Phố Hòa Bình
Population
105,260
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 49' N Latitude / 105° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84