Utah, USA
MST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 4 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Pleasant Grove, UT, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Ipubi, Brazil

Pleasant Grove to Ipubi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Pleasant Grove which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ipubi

7:00 pm19:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Pleasant Grove, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Ipubi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Pleasant Grove, UT, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Ipubi, Brazil

Pleasant Grove, UT, USA Ipubi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Pleasant Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pleasant Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Battle Creek, Pleasant Grove, Pleasantgrove, Plezant Grouv, blyzant ghrwf, plznt grww ywta, pu lai sen te ge luo fu, Плезант Гроув, بليزانت غروف, پلزنت گروو، یوتا, پلیزینٹ گروو، یوٹاہ, 普莱森特格罗夫
Population
38,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 111° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ipubi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ipubi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Poco-Verde, Poço-Verde
Population
16,424
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 39' S Latitude / 40° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55