Utah, USA
MDT
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Pleasant Grove, UT, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Lodi Vecchio, Italy

Pleasant Grove to Lodi Vecchio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pleasant Grove which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Lodi Vecchio

2:30 pm14:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Pleasant Grove, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lodi Vecchio, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Pleasant Grove, UT, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Lodi Vecchio, Italy

Pleasant Grove, UT, USA Lodi Vecchio, Italy
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Pleasant Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pleasant Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Battle Creek, Pleasant Grove, Pleasantgrove, Plezant Grouv, blyzant ghrwf, plznt grww ywta, pu lai sen te ge luo fu, Плезант Гроув, بليزانت غروف, پلزنت گروو، یوتا, پلیزینٹ گروو، یوٹاہ, 普莱森特格罗夫
Population
38,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 111° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lodi Vecchio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lodi Vecchio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Lodi Vecchio, ローディ・ヴェッキオ
Population
7,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 9° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39