Utah, USA
MDT
MT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
3:00 pm15:00 in West Valley City, UT, USA is 3:30 am03:30 in MT

West Valley City to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in West Valley City which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in MT

3:00 pm15:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (West Valley City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Myanmar Time (MT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 West Valley City, UT, USA / 3:30 am03:30 MT

West Valley City, UT, USA MT
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

West Valley City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Valley City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Granger-Hunter, Uehst-Valli-Siti, Uest Vali Siti, Vest Vali Siti, Vest-Velli-Siti, Wast Valley Ceety, West Valley, West Valley City, u~esutobareshiti, wst wly syty ywta, wyst faly syty, xi wa li cheng, Вест Вали Сити, Вест-Веллі-Сіті, Уест Вали Сити, Уэст-Валли-Сити, وست ولی سیتی، یوتا, ويست فالي سيتي, چیسٹرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ, ウェストバレーシティ, 西瓦利城
Population
136,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Myanmar Time

Offset: MT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time