Utah, USA
MDT
China
CST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in West Valley City, UT, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Chengde, China

West Valley City to Chengde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in West Valley City which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Chengde

4:30 pm16:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (West Valley City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Chengde, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 West Valley City, UT, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Chengde, China

West Valley City, UT, USA Chengde, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

West Valley City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Valley City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Granger-Hunter, Uehst-Valli-Siti, Uest Vali Siti, Vest Vali Siti, Vest-Velli-Siti, Wast Valley Ceety, West Valley, West Valley City, u~esutobareshiti, wst wly syty ywta, wyst faly syty, xi wa li cheng, Вест Вали Сити, Вест-Веллі-Сіті, Уест Вали Сити, Уэст-Валли-Сити, وست ولی سیتی، یوتا, ويست فالي سيتي, چیسٹرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ, ウェストバレーシティ, 西瓦利城
Population
136,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chengde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengde Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CDE, Ccheng-te, Cengde, Ch'eng-te, Ch'eng-te-hsien, Ch'eng-te-shih, Chehndeh, Chengde, Chengdé, Chengteh, Ch’eng-te, Ch’eng-te-hsien, Ch’eng-te-shih, Je-ho, Jehoi, Jehol, Jo-ho, Seng-tek-chhi, Sing-daik, Sêng-tek-chhī, Sìng-dáik, Thua GJuc, Thừa Đức, Tschongto, cheng de, cheng de shi, cheongdeo si, chngdh, Čcheng-te, Čengdė, Ченгде, Чэндэ, چنگده, چینگدے, 承徳市, 承德, 承德市, 청더 시
Population
449,325
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 57' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86