Utah, USA
MDT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in West Valley City, UT, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Boardman, OH, USA

West Valley City to Boardman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in West Valley City which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Boardman

3:30 am03:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (West Valley City, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boardman, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 West Valley City, UT, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Boardman, OH, USA

West Valley City, UT, USA Boardman, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

West Valley City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Valley City Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Granger-Hunter, Uehst-Valli-Siti, Uest Vali Siti, Vest Vali Siti, Vest-Velli-Siti, Wast Valley Ceety, West Valley, West Valley City, u~esutobareshiti, wst wly syty ywta, wyst faly syty, xi wa li cheng, Вест Вали Сити, Вест-Веллі-Сіті, Уест Вали Сити, Уэст-Валли-Сити, وست ولی سیتی، یوتا, ويست فالي سيتي, چیسٹرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ, ウェストバレーシティ, 西瓦利城
Population
136,208
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 112° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Boardman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boardman Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Boadman, Boardman, Boardman Center, Boardman Centre, Bordman, Broadman, Боадман, Бордман
Population
35,376
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 01' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1